Website Manager

2016-2017 Highlights


                 U19 Black Team Coach Matty Hamnett
US Club Regional Champions / US Club National Cup Qualifiers


                  U17 NPL Team Coach Stein Garcia
National Premier League (NPL) Finals National Qualifiers


                U16 Black Team and Coach Josh Robinson
                       KISS College Showcase Finalists


                    U16 NPL Team Coach Kathryn Korff
                           US Club Regional Finalists 


                   U13 Black Team Coach Adam Stephan
                             NISL Premier Cup Finalists


      U9 Black Team-Coach Kelly Calandro and Brian McBride
                                IWSL Division Champions


                  U13 Black Team and Coach Erika Butler
                              IWSL Division Champions


                        U15 Black Team and Coach Stein
                                    IWSL 2nd in Division


                     U12 Black Team Coach Erika Butler
                              IWSL Division Champions


                     U13 Red Team Coach Adam Stephan
                        Memorial Day Challenge Finalists


                       U13 Black Team Coach Erika Butler
                      Memorial Day Challenge Champions


                   U15 Red Team and Coach John Fox
                        Memorial Day Challenge Finalists


               U10 Red Team and Coach Matty Hamnett
                       Memorial Day Challenge Finalists


    U9 Black Team and Coach Kelly Calandro and Brian McBride
                      Memorial Day Challenge Champions


               U11 Black Team and Coach Jessica Kaiz
                     Memorial Day Challenge Finalists


                  U11 Red team and Coach Phil Stephens 
                     Memorial Day Challenge Finalists


                 U12 Black Team and Coach Erika Butler
                     Memorial Day Challenge Champions


                    U13 Black Team-Coach Adam Stephan
                        Nike Cup Tournament Champions


                          U15 Black Team-Coach Stein
                    Wisconsin Rush Tournament-Finalists


                        U15 Black Team-Coach Stein
                     Puma Champions Cup-1st place


                U16 Black Team and Coach Josh Robinson
                      Puma College Showcase Champions


                      U16 Red Team-Coach Tom Johnston
                          Puma Champions Cup Finalists


                  U19 Black Team-Coach Matty Hamnett
                        NISL Premier Cup Champions


                   U13 Black Team-Coach Adam Stephan
                                     YISL Champions


     U15 Black/Red Team and Coaches Stein and Ross 
                                 YISL 2nd place


                              U10 Black Team-Matt Hamnett
                                 IWSL League Champions


           U18 Premier Black Team-Coach Erica Butler
                         IWSL League Champions


          U19 Premier Black Team-Coach Matty Hamnett
                       IWSL League Champions


              U15 Premier Black Team-Coach Stephen Brust              
                     Chicago Premier League Champions


                     U17 Premier NPL and Coach Stein
                    National Premier League Champions


                     U19 NPL Team-Coach Stein Garcia
             Arizona Soccerfest Tournament Champions


                  U17 NPL Team-Coach Stein Garcia
             Arizona Soccerfest Tournament Champions


                              U12 Black Team-Coach Eric Love
                            Octoberfest Tournament Champions
                                   NISL League Champions


                          U11 White Team-Coach Kelly Calandro
                               Octoberfest Tournament Finalists


                                 U13 Black Team-Coach Erika Butler
                                  Octoberfest Tournament Finalists


                             U13 Select Team-Coach Dan Reynolds
                                  Glen Ellyn Tournament Champions


                        U12 White Team and Coach Paul Reynolds
                               Glen Ellyn Tournament Champions


                              U9 Red Team-Coach Maggie Moran
                                   Glen Ellyn Tournament Finalists


                              U12 Red Team-Coach Geoffrey Layne
                                   Glen Ellyn Tournament Finalists 


                             U13 Red Team and Coach Gonzo Nunez
                                     Glen Ellyn tournament Finalists


                       U17 Premier NPL Team-Coach Stein Garcia
                         NSCAA College Showcase Champions (WI)


                         U18 Premier Black Team-Coach Erika Butler
                             Palatine Celtic Cup Showcase Champions


                      U13 Premier Black Team-Coach Erika Butler
                               Palatine Celtic Cup Champions


                       U16 Premier Black Team-Coach Matty Hamnett 
                                   Soccerfest Tournament Finalists


                              U13 Select Team-Coach Dan Reynolds
                                              Soccerfest-Finalists


                                   U11 Red Team-Coach Ross Felten
                                     Soccerfest Tournament Finalists


                       U13 Premier Red Team-Coach Gonzo Nunez
                                  Soccerfest Tournament Finalists


                                 U12 Red Team-Coach Stephen Brust
                                     Soccerfest Tournament Finalists


                             U9 Red Team-Coach Matty Hamnett 
                              Soccerfest Tournament Champions


             U9 Black Team-Coaches Kelly Calandro and Brian McBride
                                   Soccerfest Tournament Finalists


                            U11 Red Team-Coach Phil Stephens 
                               Soccerfest Tournament Finalists


                         U12 Premier Black Team-Coach Erika Butler
                             Puma Summer Heat Challenge Finalists


Elite Soccer

126 East Wing Street, #324
Arlington Heights, Illinois 60004
Phone : 773-561-4949
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Elite Soccer  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In